Is ASDA Extra Special Belton Farm Red Fox Vintage Red Leicester Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Vintage Red Leicester Cheese [Leicester Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)] .
Check ASDA Extra Special Belton Farm Red Fox Vintage Red Leicester against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Belton Farm Red Fox Vintage Red Leicester in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Belton Farm Red Fox Vintage Red Leicester is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


