Is ASDA Extra Special Berry & Bramley Apple Jam Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, blackcurrants, bramley apples, strawberry puree, blackberries, lemon juice from concentrate, gelling agent (pectins), acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates), prepared with 68g of fruit per 100g and total sugar content 61g per 100g

Check ASDA Extra Special Berry & Bramley Apple Jam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Berry & Bramley Apple Jam is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking