Is ASDA Extra Special Blue Cheese Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, British Blue Stilton® Cheese (Milk) (11%), Single Cream (Milk) (9%), Cornflour, Full Fat Soft Cheese (2%) [Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Sea Salt], Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Black Pepper .

Check ASDA Extra Special Blue Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Blue Cheese Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? ASDA Extra Special Blue Cheese Sauce | Spoonful