Is ASDA Extra Special British Gammon Joint with a Spiced Blood Orange Glaze Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gammon with added Water (92%) [Pork (85%), Water, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Spiced Blood Orange Glaze Sachet (7%) [Demerara Sugar, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Blood Orange Juice from Concentrate, Orange Zest, Salt, Ginger Purée, Spices, Paprika Extract, Orange Oil], Orange, Cloves

Check ASDA Extra Special British Gammon Joint with a Spiced Blood Orange Glaze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special British Gammon Joint with a Spiced Blood Orange Glaze is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyCitrus
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch