Is ASDA Extra Special British Sirloin Steaks with Pink Peppercorn, Garlic & Herb Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef sirloin
beef sirloin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef Sirloin (89%), Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Garlic Purée, Pink Peppercorns, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Black Pepper, Salt, Colour (Beetroot Red) .
Check ASDA Extra Special British Sirloin Steaks with Pink Peppercorn, Garlic & Herb Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special British Sirloin Steaks with Pink Peppercorn, Garlic & Herb Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special British Sirloin Steaks with Pink Peppercorn, Garlic & Herb Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


