Is ASDA Extra Special Butlers Farmhouse Ultimate British Cheese Selection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised goat's milk
- pasteurised milk
- leicester cheese
- smouldering ember smoked red leicester cheese
- farmhouse blue full fat soft blue veined cheese
- soft mould ripened goats cheese
- +3 more
pasteurised goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mature Cheddar Cheese (23%) (Pasteurised Milk) Burland Bloom Soft Mould Ripened Cheese (23%) (Pasteurised Milk) Kidderton Ash Full Fat Soft Mould Ripened Cheese (20%)[Soft Mould Ripened Goats Cheese (Pasteurised Goat's Milk), Carbon Black] Farmhouse Blue Full Fat Soft Blue Veined Cheese (18%) (Pasteurised Milk) Smouldering Ember Smoked Red Leicester Cheese (16%) [Leicester Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)]
Check ASDA Extra Special Butlers Farmhouse Ultimate British Cheese Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Butlers Farmhouse Ultimate British Cheese Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Butlers Farmhouse Ultimate British Cheese Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


