Is ASDA Extra Special Caramelised Onion Chutney 320g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Red Onions (40%), Sugar, Apples (10%), White Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar PGI [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Muscovado Sugar (5%), Black Treacle, Dried Onion (1%), Salt, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée
Check ASDA Extra Special Caramelised Onion Chutney 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Caramelised Onion Chutney 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Caramelised Onion Chutney 320g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingSnacking


