Is ASDA Extra Special Chocolate And Salted Caramel Flavour Frosting Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (5%), Humectant (glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Sea Salt, Flavourings, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract). Contains Soya. May Also Contain Nuts, Egg And Milk
Check ASDA Extra Special Chocolate And Salted Caramel Flavour Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Chocolate And Salted Caramel Flavour Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep


