Is ASDA Extra Special Clotted Cream Fudge Layered West Country Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Whole Milk Yogurt (65%), Whipping Cream (Milk) (13%), Water, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Clotted Cream (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt .
Check ASDA Extra Special Clotted Cream Fudge Layered West Country Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Clotted Cream Fudge Layered West Country Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Clotted Cream Fudge Layered West Country Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


