This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Extra Special Coconut & Rum Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Coconut Flakes (4%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa solids 52% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified .

Check ASDA Extra Special Coconut & Rum Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Coconut & Rum Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? ASDA Extra Special Coconut & Rum Dark Chocolate Bar | Spoonful