Is ASDA Extra Special Coleslaw & Potato Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Cabbage, Mayonnaise (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Mustard Powder), Carrots, White Onions, Creme Fraiche (Milk), Chives
Check ASDA Extra Special Coleslaw & Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Coleslaw & Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Coleslaw Salad Dressing - Gluten Free -16oz
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Reser American Classics Potato Salad Original - 16 Oz.
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Coleslaw & Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


