Is ASDA Extra Special Creamy Garlic Mushrooms Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Button Mushrooms (33%), Chestnut Mushrooms (28%), Double Cream (Milk) (10%), Semi-Skimmed Milk, Onions, Water, Garlic Purée, Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, White Wine, Dijon Mustard [Water, Black Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Porcini Mushroom Powder, Parsley, Salt, Thyme, Mushroom Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper .

Check ASDA Extra Special Creamy Garlic Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Creamy Garlic Mushrooms is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingGarnishing