Is ASDA Extra Special Dark Chocolate Ginger Thins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (60%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (5%), Crystallised Ginger (2%) [Cane Sugar, Ginger], Cinnamon Powder, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring, Ginger Powder, Dried Egg, *Rainforest Alliance Certified .
Check ASDA Extra Special Dark Chocolate Ginger Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Dark Chocolate Ginger Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Dark Chocolate Ginger Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


