Is ASDA Extra Special Extra Special 8 Triple Chocolate Cookies 200g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat flakes

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Salted Butter (16%) [Butter (Milk), Salt], Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chunks (13%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate Chunks (12%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate Chunks (10%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Oat Flakes, Golden Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Humectant (Glycerol), Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check ASDA Extra Special Extra Special 8 Triple Chocolate Cookies 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Extra Special 8 Triple Chocolate Cookies 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go