Is ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Beechwood Smoked Dry Cured Gammon Joint 1.5kg Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (96%), Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Bay Leaves
Check ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Beechwood Smoked Dry Cured Gammon Joint 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Beechwood Smoked Dry Cured Gammon Joint 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Meat · Whole, Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchCooking


