Is ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Non Alcoholic Rhubarb & Ginger Botanical Drink 70cl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Scottish Cairngorms Mineral Water, Glycerol, Alpine Juniper Extract, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Timperley Rhubarb Extract, Sea Salt, Jamaican Quassia Wood Extract, Nigerian Ginger Extract, Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Non Alcoholic Rhubarb & Ginger Botanical Drink 70cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Non Alcoholic Rhubarb & Ginger Botanical Drink 70cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Non Alcoholic Rhubarb & Ginger Botanical Drink 70cl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


