Is ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Sun-Dried Tomato & Basil Passata 430g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (95%), Sun-dried Tomatoes (2%) [Sun-dried Tomatoes, Salt], Extra Virgin Olive Oil (1.5%), Basil, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Sun-Dried Tomato & Basil Passata 430g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping