Is asda extra special flaked Belgian chocolate truffles Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (40%) [sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass*, emulsifiers (soya lecithins, lecithins), flavouring], sugar, coconut fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder*, palm kernel oil, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), palm fat, shea oil, emulsifier (soya lecithins, lecithins). milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 33% minimum. milk solids 14% minimum. rainforest alliance certified. find out more at ra.org allergy advice! for allergens, see ngredients in bold. hay also contain nuts, wheat and arley. hutrition we suggest this product provides servings t if you with are w repla simp or, c visit whe quo date re

Check asda extra special flaked Belgian chocolate truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go