Is asda extra special flaked Belgian chocolate truffles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (40%) [sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass*, emulsifiers (soya lecithins, lecithins), flavouring], sugar, coconut fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder*, palm kernel oil, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), palm fat, shea oil, emulsifier (soya lecithins, lecithins). milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 33% minimum. milk solids 14% minimum. rainforest alliance certified. find out more at ra.org allergy advice! for allergens, see ngredients in bold. hay also contain nuts, wheat and arley. hutrition we suggest this product provides servings t if you with are w repla simp or, c visit whe quo date re

Check asda extra special flaked Belgian chocolate truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go