Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Extra Special Flame Roasted Tomato and Habanero Chilli Chutney Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, apples, barley malt vinegar, tomato paste, flame roasted tomatoes, sultanas, water, tomatoes, onion, salt, garlic, ginger puree, habanero chilli puree, habanero chillies, acetic acid, scotch bonnet peppers, smoked paprika for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Extra Special Flame Roasted Tomato and Habanero Chilli Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Flame Roasted Tomato and Habanero Chilli Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySweetTangyFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping
Pescatarian? ASDA Extra Special Flame Roasted Tomato and Habanero Chilli Chutney | Spoonful