Is Asda Extra Special Free From 4 Chocolate Orange Brownie Slices Flavored With Zesty Orange Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (24%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Energy Emulsifier (lecithins)], Egg, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Energy Flour, Cocoa Butter, Orange Peel (3%) [orange Peel, Fat Glucose-fructose Syrup, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Mass, Corn Carbon Fibre, Maize Starch, Water, Gram Flour, Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Flavouring, Citrus Fibre, Fibre Ascorbic Acid, Emulsifier (lecithins), Orange Oil, Raising Protein Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Salt Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Colours (titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Cornflour, Palm Oil. Contains: Eggs. May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts.
Check Asda Extra Special Free From 4 Chocolate Orange Brownie Slices Flavored With Zesty Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Extra Special Free From 4 Chocolate Orange Brownie Slices Flavored With Zesty Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asda Extra Special Free From 4 Chocolate Orange Brownie Slices Flavored With Zesty Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


