Is ASDA Extra Special Free From 8 Raspberry & Belgian White Chocolate Cookies 150g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
- oats
- gluten free oat flour
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Salted Butter (20%) [Butter (Milk), Salt], Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (17%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten Free Oats, Rice Flour, Cornflour, Golden Syrup, Freeze Dried Raspberry Granules (1%), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Flavouring
Check ASDA Extra Special Free From 8 Raspberry & Belgian White Chocolate Cookies 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Free From 8 Raspberry & Belgian White Chocolate Cookies 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


