Is ASDA Extra Special French Cheese Tasting Selection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised milk
- bleu d'auvergne pdo cheese
- doux de montagne cheese
- munster pdo cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Munster PDO Cheese (Pasteurised Milk) (40%) Doux de Montagne Cheese (Pasteurised Milk) (33%) Bleu d'Auvergne PDO Cheese (Pasteurised Milk) (27%)
Check ASDA Extra Special French Cheese Tasting Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special French Cheese Tasting Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, 12.4oz
Kirkland Signature Extra-Crispy French Fries
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes Value Size, 4 lb Bag
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special French Cheese Tasting Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


