Is ASDA Extra Special Fudge Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
- butter
- salted butter
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whole milk yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk Yogurt (62%), Fudge Sauce (22%) [Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Rice Starch, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt], Whipping Cream (Milk) (12%), Sugar .
Check ASDA Extra Special Fudge Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Fudge Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Fudge Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


