Is ASDA Extra Special Gorgonzola Dolce PDO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gorgonzola Cheese DOP (Pasteurised Milk) .

Check ASDA Extra Special Gorgonzola Dolce PDO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Gorgonzola Dolce PDO is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing