Is ASDA Extra Special Halkidiki Green Olives Stuffed with Sun Dried Tomatoes Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Halkidiki Green Olives, Green Olives, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sunflower Oil, Sundried Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check ASDA Extra Special Halkidiki Green Olives Stuffed with Sun Dried Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Halkidiki Green Olives Stuffed with Sun Dried Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
California Sun Dry, Sun-Dried Tomatoes in Oil with Herbs, Julienne Cut, 8.5 oz Jar, Gluten Free
ALESSI Tomatoes Sun Dried in Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 7 Fl. Oz.
SUN-DRIED TOMATOES IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL
Alessi Risotto Pomodori Secchi Arborio Rice with Sun Dried Tomatoes
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Halkidiki Green Olives Stuffed with Sun Dried Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


