Is ASDA Extra Special Hand Finished Sicilian Lemon & Mascarpone Roulade Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg
  • free range egg white

free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

free range egg white

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meringue (45%) [Sugar, Free Range Egg White, Cornflour, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)], Sicilian Lemon and Mascarpone Cream (31%) [Whipping Cream (Milk), Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Sugar, Concentrated Sicilian Lemon Juice], Lemon Curd (18%) [Sugar, Free Range Egg, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Concentrated Lemon Juice, Water, Lemon Oil, Gelling Agent (Agar)], Belgian White Chocolate Drizzle (4%) [Belgian White Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sunflower Oil], Belgian White Chocolate Curls [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract] .

Check ASDA Extra Special Hand Finished Sicilian Lemon & Mascarpone Roulade against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Hand Finished Sicilian Lemon & Mascarpone Roulade is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go