Is ASDA Extra Special Hand Finished Sicilian Lemon & Mascarpone Roulade Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • salted butter
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • mascarpone cream
  • whey powder
  • belgian white chocolate curls
  • belgian white chocolate
  • belgian white chocolate drizzle
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
whole milk powder
salted butter

+8 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meringue (45%) [Sugar, Free Range Egg White, Cornflour, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)], Sicilian Lemon and Mascarpone Cream (31%) [Whipping Cream (Milk), Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Sugar, Concentrated Sicilian Lemon Juice], Lemon Curd (18%) [Sugar, Free Range Egg, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Concentrated Lemon Juice, Water, Lemon Oil, Gelling Agent (Agar)], Belgian White Chocolate Drizzle (4%) [Belgian White Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sunflower Oil], Belgian White Chocolate Curls [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract] .

Check ASDA Extra Special Hand Finished Sicilian Lemon & Mascarpone Roulade against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Hand Finished Sicilian Lemon & Mascarpone Roulade is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go