Is ASDA Extra Special Handmade Christmas Pudding Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- salted butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Milk, Raisins (3%), Brandy (2%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Orange Peel, Flavouring, Spices, Lemon Peel, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid) .
Check ASDA Extra Special Handmade Christmas Pudding Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Handmade Christmas Pudding Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Handmade Christmas Pudding Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


