Is ASDA Extra Special Handmade Clotted Cream Fudge Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Golden Syrup, Salted Butter (10%) [Butter (Milk), Salt], Clotted Cream (Milk) (7%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Fondant [Sugar, Glucose Syrup] .
Check ASDA Extra Special Handmade Clotted Cream Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Handmade Clotted Cream Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Handmade Clotted Cream Fudge is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


