Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Extra Special Handmade White Chocolate Honeycomb Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honeycomb (60%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates)], White Chocolate (40%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring] .

Check ASDA Extra Special Handmade White Chocolate Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Handmade White Chocolate Honeycomb is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? ASDA Extra Special Handmade White Chocolate Honeycomb | Spoonful