Is ASDA Extra Special Italian Spicy Salami Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork*, Pork Fat, Sweet Bell Pepper Concentrate, Spices, Dextrose, Chilli Peppers, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, *Made with 137g of Pork per 100g of finished product

Check ASDA Extra Special Italian Spicy Salami against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Italian Spicy Salami is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go