Is ASDA Extra Special Lamb Chump Joint (Typically 370g) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lamb (98%), Rosemary Sprig, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic, Parsley
Check ASDA Extra Special Lamb Chump Joint (Typically 370g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Lamb Chump Joint (Typically 370g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Lamb Chump Joint (Typically 370g) is available at 2 retailers
TescoAsda
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


