Is ASDA Extra Special Langres A.O.P. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Langres Full Fat Soft Cheese [Langres Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)] .

Check ASDA Extra Special Langres A.O.P. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Langres A.O.P. is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnacking