Is ASDA Extra Special Lemonade with Sicilian Lemon Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sicilian Lemon Juice, Sugar, Lemon Comminute From Concentrate, Flavouring
Check ASDA Extra Special Lemonade with Sicilian Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Lemonade with Sicilian Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Lemonade with Sicilian Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


