Is ASDA Extra Special Limited Edition Ultimate 2 Sliced Brioche Burger Buns Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (6%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Free Range Whole Egg Powder (1%), Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Soya Flour, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Palm Fat, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Potato Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Broad Bean Protein, Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Colour (Carotenes)

Check ASDA Extra Special Limited Edition Ultimate 2 Sliced Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch