Is ASDA Extra Special Limited Edition White Chocolate & Raspberry Flavour Luxury Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whipping cream
- white chocolate
- whole milk yogurt
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk Yogurt (63%), Whipping Cream (Milk) (14%), Water, Sugar, Raspberries (2%), White Chocolate (1%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Cornflour, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins) .
Check ASDA Extra Special Limited Edition White Chocolate & Raspberry Flavour Luxury Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Limited Edition White Chocolate & Raspberry Flavour Luxury Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Limited Edition White Chocolate & Raspberry Flavour Luxury Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


