Is ASDA Extra Special Luxury Yule Log Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whipping cream
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- unsalted butter
- belglan milk chocolate curls
- belgian milk chocolate
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Chocolate Flavour Buttercream (21%) [Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol, Esters of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Sugar, Milk Chocolate (11%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Sal Oil, Mango Kernel Oil, Shea Oil], Belgian Milk Chocolate (9%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Glucose Syrup, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Belglan Milk Chocolate Curls (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Palm Kernel Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg White, Invert Sugar Syrup, Soya Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Stearin, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Grape Juice from Concentrate, Rice Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Acetic Acid), Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Acetate), Flavouring, Colour (Iron Oxides) .
Check ASDA Extra Special Luxury Yule Log against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Luxury Yule Log in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Luxury Yule Log is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


