Is ASDA Extra Special Madagascan Vanilla Extract Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, invert sugar, soft brown sugar, madagascan vanilla extract, water

Check ASDA Extra Special Madagascan Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Madagascan Vanilla Extract is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Shellfish Free? ASDA Extra Special Madagascan Vanilla Extract | Spoonful