Is ASDA Extra Special Medjoul Dates Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Medjoul Dates.
Check ASDA Extra Special Medjoul Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Medjoul Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Medjoul Dates is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


