Is ASDA Extra Special Mint Sauce with Balsamic Vinegar 205g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Fresh English Mint (35%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (3%) [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Rubbed Mint (1%), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Colour (Copper complexes of Chlorophyllin), Spearmint Oil
Check ASDA Extra Special Mint Sauce with Balsamic Vinegar 205g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Mint Sauce with Balsamic Vinegar 205g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Mint Sauce with Balsamic Vinegar 205g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishGarnishing


