Is ASDA Extra Special Mint Sauce with Balsamic Vinegar 205g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh English Mint (35%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (3%) [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Rubbed Mint (1%), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Colour (Copper complexes of Chlorophyllin), Spearmint Oil

Check ASDA Extra Special Mint Sauce with Balsamic Vinegar 205g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Mint Sauce with Balsamic Vinegar 205g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishGarnishing