No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Extra Special Pancetta and Tomato Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Pulp, Tomato Puree, Water, Pancetta Bacon, Pork Belly, Salt, White Wine, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)), Chianti Red Wine, Onions, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Puree, Basil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper

Check ASDA Extra Special Pancetta and Tomato Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Pancetta and Tomato Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyMeatyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? ASDA Extra Special Pancetta and Tomato Pasta Sauce | Spoonful