Is ASDA Extra Special Potato Salad Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (57%), Mayonnaise (23%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Cornflour, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Mustard Powder, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Potato Starch, Dried Egg White], Soured Cream (Milk) (10%), Single Cream (Milk) (4%), Spring Onions (3%), Onions (2%), Chives, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, White Pepper, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Spices .

Check ASDA Extra Special Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnacking