Is ASDA Extra Special Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Nougat 100g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almonds

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Almonds (Nut) (7%), Hazelnuts (7%), Dark Chocolate (7%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Freeze Dried Whole Raspberries (1%), Egg White Powder, Potato Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Blackberries, Blueberries, Flavouring, Strawberry, Raspberries, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Concentrated Carrot Juice, Hibiscus Concentrate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Cocoa Solids 48% minimum

Check ASDA Extra Special Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Nougat 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? ASDA Extra Special Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Nougat 100g | Spoonful