Is ASDA Extra Special Red Cabbage and Apple in a Spiced Wine Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Cabbage (52%), Granny Smith Apples (21%), Water, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (4%) [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Sugar, Butter (Milk), Redcurrants, Onions, Red Wine (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cornflour, Red Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Spices .

Check ASDA Extra Special Red Cabbage and Apple in a Spiced Wine Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Red Cabbage and Apple in a Spiced Wine Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryFruityTangy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishing