Is ASDA Extra Special Red Pepper and Halloumi Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cheese powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Red Pepper and Halloumi Flavour [Sugar, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Cheese Powder (Milk), Tomato Powder, Bell Pepper Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavouring (contains Milk), Smoked Salt, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Paprika Flakes, Chilli Powder, Parsley Flakes, Colour (Paprika Extract), Ginger Powder, White Pepper, Star Anise, Basil, Chilli Extract]. Contains Milk, Buttermilk.
Check ASDA Extra Special Red Pepper and Halloumi Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Red Pepper and Halloumi Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch


