Is ASDA Extra Special Rhubarb and Cardamom Soda Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Rhubarb Juice, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Cardamom Extract, Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concetrate
Check ASDA Extra Special Rhubarb and Cardamom Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Rhubarb and Cardamom Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Oat Made Extra Creamy Almond and Sea Salt
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Dr Pepper And Cream Soda Zero Sugar
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Rhubarb and Cardamom Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


