Is ASDA Extra Special Rhubarb & Ginger Pressé Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Rhubarb Juice (9%), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates [Carrot, Blackcurrant]
Check ASDA Extra Special Rhubarb & Ginger Pressé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Rhubarb & Ginger Pressé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Rhubarb & Ginger Pressé is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


