Is ASDA Extra Special Sea Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Granola Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • spelt wheat flakes
  • wholegrain oat flakes

spelt wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Caramel Granola (91%) [Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Wholegrain Barley Flakes, Spelt Wheat Flakes, Hazelnut Halves, Flaked Almonds (Nut), Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Whole Milk, Sugar], Black Treacle, Sea Salt, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate)], Milk Chocolate Curls (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings], Flaked Almonds (Nut) (3%), Hazelnut Halves (3%) .

Check ASDA Extra Special Sea Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Sea Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Granola is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go